Bed Bug Control Advice · Pinner HA5

Bed Bug Treatment for a Pinner Bedroom – What Does It Cost?

£220 for the first bedroom, £120 each after, follow-up visits included. In a period property there are more places for them to hide, and that matters more than the room count.

📍 Pinner HA5 🏷️ Price guide ✓ Prices published upfront

What Does Bed Bug Treatment Cost in Pinner?

£220 for the first room and £120 for each additional room. Two rooms £340, three £460, four £580.

That is the whole programme, including the follow-up visits bed bug work requires. No bed bug job finishes in one visit, and a price that implies otherwise is not a real price.

First Room
£220
Each Additional
£120
Ready to book?Need bed bug control in Pinner? View our Bed Bug Control Pinner service →
Bed Bug Treatment Pinner – Quick Answer
First room
£220
Each additional
£120
2 rooms
£340
3 rooms
£460
4 rooms
£580
Follow-up visits
Included

The Price List

1 room£220
2 rooms£340
3 rooms£460
4 rooms£580
RoomsCalculationTotal
1 room£220£220
2 rooms£220 + £120£340
3 rooms£220 + (2 × £120)£460
4 rooms£220 + (3 × £120)£580

Why Bed Bugs Cost More Per Room

£220 against £180 for fleas or carpet moths in the same room. The difference is work, not a premium for the word.

A Period Bedroom Has More Harbourage

This is what makes an older property a more careful job, and it is worth knowing before you compare quotes.

A modern flatpack bed has about eight joints. A Victorian wooden bedstead has dozens, and bed bugs will find every one of them.

Bed Bugs in Pinner?

See our full bed bug treatment service, published room prices and preparation guidance.

First Room
£220
Each Additional
£120
Two Rooms
£340
View Bed Bug Control Pinner →

Second-Hand and Antique Furniture

Worth a specific note in an area where people buy period furniture.

Preparation

What Is Included

How They Got In

It is not about cleanliness. Bed bugs are carried, and a spotless home is as vulnerable as any other.

Read nextBed Bug Signs on a Mattress in Pinner – What to Look For →

Related Questions

Is one room enough?

Often, if it is caught early and nothing has been moved. We check adjacent rooms as part of the visit.

How long until they are gone?

The programme typically runs two to four weeks across the visits.

Do I need to throw the bed out?

Usually not — and on a period frame, certainly not before it has been inspected.

★ Wasp Nest Removal Pinner — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment in Pinner

Very different problem, same published pricing — wasp nests are £90 in Pinner, guaranteed for 30 days.

  • £90 fixed cost
  • Guaranteed treatment
  • Professional pest control
  • Homes, landlords & businesses
  • Pinner HA5 and surrounding areas
Book £90 Wasp Nest Treatment →
Frequently Asked

Bed Bug Treatment Cost Pinner FAQs

How much is bed bug treatment in Pinner?

£220 for the first room and £120 for each additional. Two rooms £340, three £460, four £580.

Are follow-up visits included?

Yes. No bed bug job finishes in one visit, and the price covers the programme.

Why does a period bedroom take more care?

Original skirtings with gaps behind, deep architraves and picture rails, floorboard gaps, lath and plaster cracks, and period bed frames with far more joints than a modern one.

Is second-hand furniture a risk?

Yes, particularly upholstered pieces and bed frames. Inspect joints, screw holes, the underside and any upholstery seam before it comes into the house.

Can an antique bed be treated?

Usually yes. Tell us it is valuable and we will say if a specialist would be better.

What preparation is needed?

Strip and hot-wash all bedding, bag it sealed, clear the floor and under the beds, empty bedside drawers, and vacuum thoroughly.

Do I need to throw the bed out?

Usually not — and on a period frame, certainly not before it has been inspected.

Does it mean my home is dirty?

No. Bed bugs are carried in and are indifferent to how clean a home is.

Keep Reading

More Bed Bug Control Advice for Pinner

Looking for Professional Treatment?

View Bed Bug Control Pinner → All Pinner Advice →
Get In Touch

Bed Bugs in a Pinner Bedroom?

Published room prices, follow-ups included. Do not throw a period frame out before it has been looked at.

1 room
£220
2 rooms
£340
3 rooms
£460

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 Bed Bug Control Prices