Harrow Weald · HA3

Pest Control Harrow Weald

Professional Pest Control Throughout Harrow Weald HA3

Pests can appear almost anywhere around a property. You may discover rodents around a kitchen or storage area, hear unexplained movement from a loft, find insects around bedrooms or carpets, or notice wasps repeatedly flying towards the same part of your house or garden.

We provide professional pest control in Harrow Weald, with dedicated services for the common rodents and insects that can cause problems in local homes and properties.

And we've made one of the most important questions particularly easy to answer — how much does pest control cost? We publish our standard treatment prices online.

✓ Professional Treatment
✓ Published Prices
✓ Harrow Weald HA3
⭐ Wasp Nest Removal Harrow Weald — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment for Just £90

If large numbers of wasps are repeatedly travelling to and from one particular location, there may be an active nest nearby. Our standard professional wasp nest treatment in Harrow Weald costs £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

  • Clear £90 Price
  • Professional Treatment
  • Houses & Flats
  • Gardens & Outbuildings
  • Landlords & Businesses
  • Harrow Weald HA3
→ Book £90 Wasp Treatment Harrow Weald
£90 Guaranteed wasp treatment
£280 Squirrel trapping
HA3 Local Harrow Weald coverage
✓ Gardens, sheds & outbuildings
✓ Loft & roofline problems
Harrow Weald Services

Pest Control Services in Harrow Weald

Choose Your Pest

Every major pest has its own dedicated Harrow Weald service page. Someone looking specifically for rat control, mouse treatment or bed bug control doesn't have to rely on a general Harrow pest page.

Rat control in Harrow Weald HA3

Rat Control Harrow Weald

Flat £190 | House £240

Rats can become established around buildings, gardens and concealed parts of properties. Droppings, gnawing, noises and sightings may all indicate activity.

→ Rat Control Harrow Weald
Mouse control in Harrow Weald HA3

Mouse Control Harrow Weald

Flat £190 | House £240

Mice can use small gaps to enter buildings and may be discovered around kitchens, cupboards, garages, wall cavities and lofts. We provide professional mouse treatment for both houses and flats.

→ Mouse Control Harrow Weald
Squirrel control in Harrow Weald HA3

Squirrel Control Harrow Weald

£280 Trapping

Hearing unexplained activity from a loft or roof space? Squirrels can sometimes gain access to these parts of a property and may cause considerable disturbance. Professional trapping is available where appropriate.

→ Squirrel Control Harrow Weald
Bed bug control in Harrow Weald HA3

Bed Bug Control Harrow Weald

First Room £220 | Additional £120

Bed bugs can remain concealed around mattresses, bed frames, furniture and other small spaces close to sleeping areas. Our room-based pricing means you can see the standard cost even when more than one room is affected.

→ Bed Bug Control Harrow Weald
Cockroach control in Harrow Weald HA3

Cockroach Control Harrow Weald

Flat £190 | House £240

Cockroaches can hide in concealed spaces around kitchens, cupboards and appliances. Repeated sightings can indicate a more established problem requiring professional attention.

→ Cockroach Control Harrow Weald
Ant control in Harrow Weald HA3

Ant Control Harrow Weald

Flat £190 | House £220

Ants may enter properties through small gaps and create persistent trails around kitchens, doors and floors. We provide professional ant treatment for Harrow Weald houses and flats.

→ Ant Control Harrow Weald
Flea control in Harrow Weald HA3

Flea Control Harrow Weald

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Fleas can become established around carpets, furniture and other suitable areas. If several rooms require treatment, our published additional-room charge makes the standard cost straightforward.

→ Flea Control Harrow Weald
Carpet moth control in Harrow Weald HA3

Carpet Moth Control Harrow Weald

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet moth larvae can damage carpets, rugs and other natural fibres. Professional treatment is available for established carpet moth problems.

→ Carpet Moth Control Harrow Weald
Carpet beetle control in Harrow Weald HA3

Carpet Beetle Control Harrow Weald

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet beetle larvae may be found around carpets, rugs, furnishings and other materials containing natural fibres.

→ Carpet Beetle Control Harrow Weald
Spider control in Harrow Weald HA3

Spider Control Harrow Weald

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Occasional spiders are a normal part of the UK environment. Where spider activity has become persistent or excessive inside a property, professional treatment is available.

→ Spider Control Harrow Weald
Wasp nest removal in Harrow Weald HA3

Wasp Nest Removal Harrow Weald

£90 Fixed Cost – Guaranteed

Our standard wasp nest treatment costs £90 fixed cost and comes with our guaranteed service.

→ Wasp Nest Removal Harrow Weald
Garden & Outdoor Pest Problems

Not Every Pest Problem Begins Inside the House

Activity may first be noticed outside. Rats may be seen around a garden before activity is discovered indoors, while wasps may establish nests around buildings or garden structures.

Gardens Sheds Garages Outbuildings Bins Rooflines External walls Boundary areas

The important thing is to identify the actual pest before deciding which service is appropriate. If you notice wasps repeatedly using the same entry point, avoid unnecessarily disturbing the area.

Loft Pest Control Harrow Weald

Rats, Mice or Squirrels?

Hearing scratching or movement above a ceiling doesn't automatically tell you what animal is responsible. Each possible cause has its own dedicated Harrow Weald service page.

If suitable smaller access holes are identified, our separate proofing service may also be relevant.

Pest Control Prices Harrow Weald

See Our Standard Prices Before You Book

One of the central features of our service is simple: we publish our prices.

Pest TreatmentHarrow Weald Price
Wasp Nest Treatment£90 fixed cost – guaranteed
Rat Control – Flat£190
Rat Control – House£240
Mouse Control – Flat£190
Mouse Control – House£240
Cockroach Control – Flat£190
Cockroach Control – House£240
Ant Control – Flat£190
Ant Control – House£220
Squirrel Trapping£280
Bed Bugs – First Room£220
Bed Bugs – Additional Room£120
Fleas – First Room£180
Fleas – Additional Room£60
Carpet Moths – First Room£180
Carpet Moths – Additional Room£60
Carpet Beetles – First Room£180
Carpet Beetles – Additional Room£60
Spiders – First Room£180
Spiders – Additional Room£60
Pest Proofing£180 – up to 1 hour, small holes

Find the Pest. See the Standard Price. Choose Your Service.

→ Get Pest Control in Harrow Weald
Pest Proofing Harrow Weald

Small Rat & Mouse Entry Points

Finding rats or mice inside a property naturally raises another question: how are they getting in? Suitable smaller accessible entry points may be covered by our separate pest-proofing service.

£180 – up to one hour, small holes

Where more substantial repairs or building work are necessary, these may fall outside the standard proofing service.

→ Ask About Pest Proofing in Harrow Weald
Fabric Pest Problems in Harrow Weald

Moths & Carpet Beetles

Damage to natural-fibre carpets or rugs may indicate a fabric pest problem. We've created separate Harrow Weald pages for both so customers can investigate the problem before choosing the relevant service.

Why Choose Us

Why Choose Our Harrow Weald Pest Control?

✓ Standard Prices Published Online

You can check our standard treatment prices before making an enquiry.

✓ £90 Guaranteed Wasp Treatment

Our standard wasp treatment costs £90 fixed cost and comes with our guaranteed service.

✓ Dedicated Harrow Weald Pest Pages

Each major pest has its own locally targeted commercial page.

✓ Rats, Mice & Squirrels

Dedicated services are available for all three.

✓ Clear House & Flat Pricing

Where property type affects the standard charge, both prices are displayed.

✓ Multi-Room Pricing

Bed bugs, fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders have clear first-room and additional-room prices.

✓ Pest Proofing

Suitable smaller rodent entry points may be covered by our separate proofing service.

✓ Harrow Weald HA3

The entire hub is structured specifically around customers looking for pest-control services in Harrow Weald.

Rental Properties

Pest Control for Harrow Weald Landlords

Clear Treatment Costs for Rental Properties

Landlords and property managers may need professional help when tenants report rodents, insects or other pest activity.

Our dedicated services cover:

RatsMiceBed Bugs CockroachesAntsFleas Carpet MothsCarpet BeetlesSpidersWasps

Because our standard prices are published, landlords can understand the relevant treatment charge before making an enquiry.

Pest Identification

Not Sure What Pest You've Found?

You may only have a few clues.

Droppings around the property?

Investigate possible rat or mouse activity.

Scratching from a loft?

Consider rats, mice or squirrels.

Bites after sleeping?

Investigate bed bugs or fleas.

Carpet or rug damage?

Look into carpet moths or carpet beetles.

Insects around the kitchen?

Ants or cockroaches may require investigation.

Lots of wasps using the same location?

There may be an active nest nearby.

Tell us what you've noticed and where the activity is occurring, and we can help you select the appropriate Harrow Weald service.

→ Ask About My Pest Problem
Advice Centre

Harrow Weald Pest Control Price Advice Centre

House, Loft, Garden & Pest-Entry Cost Questions

FAQs

Pest Control Harrow Weald FAQs

How much does pest control cost in Harrow Weald?

It depends on the pest, property type and, for some insect treatments, how many rooms require treatment. Our standard prices are published online.

How much does rat control cost?

Our standard rat treatment costs £190 for a flat and £240 for a house.

How much does mouse treatment cost?

Standard mouse control costs £190 for a flat or £240 for a house.

Can you deal with squirrels in a loft?

We provide professional squirrel trapping where appropriate. Our standard price is £280.

How much does bed bug treatment cost?

Bed bug treatment costs £220 for the first room and £120 for each additional room.

How much does flea treatment cost?

Standard flea treatment is £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

Do you treat carpet moths?

Yes. Standard carpet moth treatment costs £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

Do you provide carpet beetle control?

Yes. Standard pricing is £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

How much is spider control?

Standard spider treatment costs £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

How much is wasp nest treatment in Harrow Weald?

Our standard wasp nest treatment costs £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

Can you proof holes against rodents?

Suitable small-hole pest proofing is available at £180 for up to one hour.

Get In Touch

Need Pest Control in Harrow Weald?

Find Your Pest. See the Price. Arrange Treatment.

Choose from rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches, ants, fleas, squirrels, carpet moths, carpet beetles, spiders and wasps.

⭐ Wasp Nest Treatment — £90 Fixed Cost & Guaranteed
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Clear Published Prices · Dedicated Harrow Weald HA3 Services · Professional Treatment

One fixed price for a standard wasp nest treatment, backed by our guaranteed service — for houses, flats, gardens, outbuildings, landlords and businesses throughout Harrow Weald.

Get Pest Control in Harrow Weald →

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

Nearby

Pest Control in Other Harrow Areas

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 £90 Wasp Treatment